Loading...
Visa To Brazil

As a general rule, Brazil requests visas based on the principle of reciprocity of treatment given to Brazilian citizens.

You DO need a visa (either for tourism or business) BEFORE entering Brazil if you are a citizen of the United States.

passport

Citizens of some countries do not require a visa to visit Brazil for tourism purposes, for a stay of up to 90 days (if necessary an extension may be authorized by the Federal Police in Brazil). Visas will be issued on a “laissez-passer ” to nationals of some countries.

Brol.com does not offer visa service, so please do not mail your documents to us as they will be returned.

If you live in the United States,  Canada, Japan or Australia, you can apply for the entry Visa Online:


Untitled-2

APPLY FOR BRAZIL ENTRY VISA ONLINE


If you are not a United States citizen, please check check for the Brazilian Embassies and Consulates in your home country. Brazilian Embassies/Consulates Abroad

 

Popular Travel Packages

Need help planning your trip to Brazil?

Our expert Brazil Travel Agents are here to help!